tronikay2k
Earning My Ears
- Joined
- Jan 24, 2011
Actor in a Leading Role
Javier Bardem in âBiutifulâ
Jeff Bridges in âTrue Gritâ
Jesse Eisenberg in âThe Social Networkâ
Colin Firth in âThe King's Speechâ
James Franco in â127 Hoursâ
Actor in a Supporting Role
Christian Bale in âThe Fighterâ
John Hawkes in âWinter's Boneâ
Jeremy Renner in âThe Townâ
Mark Ruffalo in âThe Kids Are All Rightâ
Geoffrey Rush in âThe King's Speechâ
Actress in a Leading Role
Annette Bening in âThe Kids Are All Rightâ
Nicole Kidman in âRabbit Holeâ
Jennifer Lawrence in âWinter's Boneâ
Natalie Portman in âBlack Swanâ
Michelle Williams in âBlue Valentineâ
Actress in a Supporting Role
Amy Adams in âThe Fighterâ
Helena Bonham Carter in âThe King's Speechâ
Melissa Leo in âThe Fighterâ
Hailee Steinfeld in âTrue Gritâ
Jacki Weaver in âAnimal Kingdomâ
Animated Feature Film
âHow to Train Your Dragonâ Chris Sanders and Dean DeBlois
âThe Illusionistâ Sylvain Chomet
âToy Story 3â Lee Unkrich
Art Direction
âAlice in Wonderlandâ
Production Design: Robert Stromberg; Set Decoration: Karen O'Hara
âHarry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 1â
Production Design: Stuart Craig; Set Decoration: Stephenie McMillan
âInceptionâ
Production Design: Guy Hendrix Dyas; Set Decoration: Larry Dias and Doug Mowat
âThe King's Speechâ
Production Design: Eve Stewart; Set Decoration: Judy Farr
âTrue Gritâ
Production Design: Jess Gonchor; Set Decoration: Nancy Haigh
Cinematography
âBlack Swanâ Matthew Libatique
âInceptionâ Wally Pfister
âThe King's Speechâ Danny Cohen
âThe Social Networkâ Jeff Cronenweth
âTrue Gritâ Roger Deakins
Costume Design
âAlice in Wonderlandâ Colleen Atwood
âI Am Loveâ Antonella Cannarozzi
âThe King's Speechâ Jenny Beavan
âThe Tempestâ Sandy Powell
âTrue Gritâ Mary Zophres
Directing
âBlack Swanâ Darren Aronofsky
âThe Fighterâ David O. Russell
âThe King's Speechâ Tom Hooper
âThe Social Networkâ David Fincher
âTrue Gritâ Joel Coen and Ethan Coen
Documentary (Feature)
âExit through the Gift Shopâ Banksy and Jaimie D'Cruz
âGaslandâ Josh Fox and Trish Adlesic
âInside Jobâ Charles Ferguson and Audrey Marrs
âRestrepoâ Tim Hetherington and Sebastian Junger
âWaste Landâ Lucy Walker and Angus Aynsley
Documentary (Short Subject)
âKilling in the Nameâ Nominees to be determined
âPoster Girlâ Nominees to be determined
âStrangers No Moreâ Karen Goodman and Kirk Simon
âSun Come Upâ Jennifer Redfearn and Tim Metzger
âThe Warriors of Qiugangâ Ruby Yang and Thomas Lennon
Film Editing
âBlack Swanâ Andrew Weisblum
âThe Fighterâ Pamela Martin
âThe King's Speechâ Tariq Anwar
â127 Hoursâ Jon Harris
âThe Social Networkâ Angus Wall and Kirk Baxter
Foreign Language Film
âBiutifulâ Mexico
âDogtoothâ Greece
âIn a Better Worldâ Denmark
âIncendiesâ Canada
âOutside the Law (Hors-la-loi)â Algeria
Makeup
âBarney's Versionâ Adrien Morot
âThe Way Backâ Edouard F. Henriques, Gregory Funk and Yolanda Toussieng
âThe Wolfmanâ Rick Baker and Dave Elsey
Music (Original Score)
âHow to Train Your Dragonâ John Powell
âInceptionâ Hans Zimmer
âThe King's Speechâ Alexandre Desplat
â127 Hoursâ A.R. Rahman
âThe Social Networkâ Trent Reznor and Atticus Ross
Music (Original Song)
âComing Homeâ from âCountry Strongâ Music and Lyric by Tom Douglas, Troy Verges and Hillary Lindsey
âI See the Lightâ from âTangledâ Music by Alan Menken Lyric by Glenn Slater
âIf I Riseâ from â127 Hoursâ Music by A.R. Rahman Lyric by Dido and Rollo Armstrong
âWe Belong Togetherâ from âToy Story 3" Music and Lyric by Randy Newman
Best Picture
âBlack Swanâ Mike Medavoy, Brian Oliver and Scott Franklin, Producers
âThe Fighterâ David Hoberman, Todd Lieberman and Mark Wahlberg, Producers
âInceptionâ Emma Thomas and Christopher Nolan, Producers
âThe Kids Are All Rightâ Gary Gilbert, Jeffrey Levy-Hinte and Celine Rattray, Producers
âThe King's Speechâ Iain Canning, Emile Sherman and Gareth Unwin, Producers
â127 Hoursâ Christian Colson, Danny Boyle and John Smithson, Producers
âThe Social Networkâ Scott Rudin, Dana Brunetti, Michael De Luca and Ceán Chaffin, Producers
âToy Story 3â Darla K. Anderson, Producer
âTrue Gritâ Scott Rudin, Ethan Coen and Joel Coen, Producers
âWinter's Bone" Anne Rosellini and Alix Madigan-Yorkin, Producers
Short Film (Animated)
âDay & Nightâ Teddy Newton
âThe Gruffaloâ Jakob Schuh and Max Lang
âLet's Polluteâ Geefwee Boedoe
âThe Lost Thingâ Shaun Tan and Andrew Ruhemann
âMadagascar, carnet de voyage (Madagascar, a Journey Diary)â Bastien Dubois
Short Film (Live Action)
âThe Confessionâ Tanel Toom
âThe Crushâ Michael Creagh
âGod of Loveâ Luke Matheny
âNa Weweâ Ivan Goldschmidt
âWish 143â Ian Barnes and Samantha Waite
Sound Editing
âInceptionâ Richard King
âToy Story 3â Tom Myers and Michael Silvers
âTron: Legacyâ Gwendolyn Yates Whittle and Addison Teague
âTrue Gritâ Skip Lievsay and Craig Berkey
âUnstoppableâ Mark P. Stoeckinger
Sound Mixing
âInceptionâ Lora Hirschberg, Gary A. Rizzo and Ed Novick
âThe King's Speechâ Paul Hamblin, Martin Jensen and John Midgley
âSaltâ Jeffrey J. Haboush, Greg P. Russell, Scott Millan and William Sarokin
âThe Social Networkâ Ren Klyce, David Parker, Michael Semanick and Mark Weingarten
âTrue Gritâ Skip Lievsay, Craig Berkey, Greg Orloff and Peter F. Kurland
Visual Effects
âAlice in Wonderlandâ Ken Ralston, David Schaub, Carey Villegas and Sean Phillips
âHarry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 1â Tim Burke, John Richardson, Christian Manz and Nicolas Aithadi
âHereafterâ Michael Owens, Bryan Grill, Stephan Trojanski and Joe Farrell
âInceptionâ Paul Franklin, Chris Corbould, Andrew Lockley and Peter Bebb
âIron Man 2â Janek Sirrs, Ben Snow, Ged Wright and Daniel Sudick
Writing (Adapted Screenplay)
â127 Hoursâ Screenplay by Danny Boyle & Simon Beaufoy
âThe Social Networkâ Screenplay by Aaron Sorkin
âToy Story 3â Screenplay by Michael Arndt; Story by John Lasseter, Andrew Stanton and Lee Unkrich
âTrue Gritâ Written for the screen by Joel Coen & Ethan Coen
âWinter's Boneâ Adapted for the screen by Debra Granik & Anne Rosellini
Writing (Original Screenplay)
âAnother Yearâ Written by Mike Leigh
âThe Fighterâ Screenplay by Scott Silver and Paul Tamasy & Eric Johnson;
Story by Keith Dorrington & Paul Tamasy & Eric Johnson
âInceptionâ Written by Christopher Nolan
âThe Kids Are All Rightâ Written by Lisa Cholodenko & Stuart Blumberg
âThe King's Speechâ Screenplay by David Seidler
Javier Bardem in âBiutifulâ
Jeff Bridges in âTrue Gritâ
Jesse Eisenberg in âThe Social Networkâ
Colin Firth in âThe King's Speechâ
James Franco in â127 Hoursâ
Actor in a Supporting Role
Christian Bale in âThe Fighterâ
John Hawkes in âWinter's Boneâ
Jeremy Renner in âThe Townâ
Mark Ruffalo in âThe Kids Are All Rightâ
Geoffrey Rush in âThe King's Speechâ
Actress in a Leading Role
Annette Bening in âThe Kids Are All Rightâ
Nicole Kidman in âRabbit Holeâ
Jennifer Lawrence in âWinter's Boneâ
Natalie Portman in âBlack Swanâ
Michelle Williams in âBlue Valentineâ
Actress in a Supporting Role
Amy Adams in âThe Fighterâ
Helena Bonham Carter in âThe King's Speechâ
Melissa Leo in âThe Fighterâ
Hailee Steinfeld in âTrue Gritâ
Jacki Weaver in âAnimal Kingdomâ
Animated Feature Film
âHow to Train Your Dragonâ Chris Sanders and Dean DeBlois
âThe Illusionistâ Sylvain Chomet
âToy Story 3â Lee Unkrich
Art Direction
âAlice in Wonderlandâ
Production Design: Robert Stromberg; Set Decoration: Karen O'Hara
âHarry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 1â
Production Design: Stuart Craig; Set Decoration: Stephenie McMillan
âInceptionâ
Production Design: Guy Hendrix Dyas; Set Decoration: Larry Dias and Doug Mowat
âThe King's Speechâ
Production Design: Eve Stewart; Set Decoration: Judy Farr
âTrue Gritâ
Production Design: Jess Gonchor; Set Decoration: Nancy Haigh
Cinematography
âBlack Swanâ Matthew Libatique
âInceptionâ Wally Pfister
âThe King's Speechâ Danny Cohen
âThe Social Networkâ Jeff Cronenweth
âTrue Gritâ Roger Deakins
Costume Design
âAlice in Wonderlandâ Colleen Atwood
âI Am Loveâ Antonella Cannarozzi
âThe King's Speechâ Jenny Beavan
âThe Tempestâ Sandy Powell
âTrue Gritâ Mary Zophres
Directing
âBlack Swanâ Darren Aronofsky
âThe Fighterâ David O. Russell
âThe King's Speechâ Tom Hooper
âThe Social Networkâ David Fincher
âTrue Gritâ Joel Coen and Ethan Coen
Documentary (Feature)
âExit through the Gift Shopâ Banksy and Jaimie D'Cruz
âGaslandâ Josh Fox and Trish Adlesic
âInside Jobâ Charles Ferguson and Audrey Marrs
âRestrepoâ Tim Hetherington and Sebastian Junger
âWaste Landâ Lucy Walker and Angus Aynsley
Documentary (Short Subject)
âKilling in the Nameâ Nominees to be determined
âPoster Girlâ Nominees to be determined
âStrangers No Moreâ Karen Goodman and Kirk Simon
âSun Come Upâ Jennifer Redfearn and Tim Metzger
âThe Warriors of Qiugangâ Ruby Yang and Thomas Lennon
Film Editing
âBlack Swanâ Andrew Weisblum
âThe Fighterâ Pamela Martin
âThe King's Speechâ Tariq Anwar
â127 Hoursâ Jon Harris
âThe Social Networkâ Angus Wall and Kirk Baxter
Foreign Language Film
âBiutifulâ Mexico
âDogtoothâ Greece
âIn a Better Worldâ Denmark
âIncendiesâ Canada
âOutside the Law (Hors-la-loi)â Algeria
Makeup
âBarney's Versionâ Adrien Morot
âThe Way Backâ Edouard F. Henriques, Gregory Funk and Yolanda Toussieng
âThe Wolfmanâ Rick Baker and Dave Elsey
Music (Original Score)
âHow to Train Your Dragonâ John Powell
âInceptionâ Hans Zimmer
âThe King's Speechâ Alexandre Desplat
â127 Hoursâ A.R. Rahman
âThe Social Networkâ Trent Reznor and Atticus Ross
Music (Original Song)
âComing Homeâ from âCountry Strongâ Music and Lyric by Tom Douglas, Troy Verges and Hillary Lindsey
âI See the Lightâ from âTangledâ Music by Alan Menken Lyric by Glenn Slater
âIf I Riseâ from â127 Hoursâ Music by A.R. Rahman Lyric by Dido and Rollo Armstrong
âWe Belong Togetherâ from âToy Story 3" Music and Lyric by Randy Newman
Best Picture
âBlack Swanâ Mike Medavoy, Brian Oliver and Scott Franklin, Producers
âThe Fighterâ David Hoberman, Todd Lieberman and Mark Wahlberg, Producers
âInceptionâ Emma Thomas and Christopher Nolan, Producers
âThe Kids Are All Rightâ Gary Gilbert, Jeffrey Levy-Hinte and Celine Rattray, Producers
âThe King's Speechâ Iain Canning, Emile Sherman and Gareth Unwin, Producers
â127 Hoursâ Christian Colson, Danny Boyle and John Smithson, Producers
âThe Social Networkâ Scott Rudin, Dana Brunetti, Michael De Luca and Ceán Chaffin, Producers
âToy Story 3â Darla K. Anderson, Producer
âTrue Gritâ Scott Rudin, Ethan Coen and Joel Coen, Producers
âWinter's Bone" Anne Rosellini and Alix Madigan-Yorkin, Producers
Short Film (Animated)
âDay & Nightâ Teddy Newton
âThe Gruffaloâ Jakob Schuh and Max Lang
âLet's Polluteâ Geefwee Boedoe
âThe Lost Thingâ Shaun Tan and Andrew Ruhemann
âMadagascar, carnet de voyage (Madagascar, a Journey Diary)â Bastien Dubois
Short Film (Live Action)
âThe Confessionâ Tanel Toom
âThe Crushâ Michael Creagh
âGod of Loveâ Luke Matheny
âNa Weweâ Ivan Goldschmidt
âWish 143â Ian Barnes and Samantha Waite
Sound Editing
âInceptionâ Richard King
âToy Story 3â Tom Myers and Michael Silvers
âTron: Legacyâ Gwendolyn Yates Whittle and Addison Teague
âTrue Gritâ Skip Lievsay and Craig Berkey
âUnstoppableâ Mark P. Stoeckinger
Sound Mixing
âInceptionâ Lora Hirschberg, Gary A. Rizzo and Ed Novick
âThe King's Speechâ Paul Hamblin, Martin Jensen and John Midgley
âSaltâ Jeffrey J. Haboush, Greg P. Russell, Scott Millan and William Sarokin
âThe Social Networkâ Ren Klyce, David Parker, Michael Semanick and Mark Weingarten
âTrue Gritâ Skip Lievsay, Craig Berkey, Greg Orloff and Peter F. Kurland
Visual Effects
âAlice in Wonderlandâ Ken Ralston, David Schaub, Carey Villegas and Sean Phillips
âHarry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 1â Tim Burke, John Richardson, Christian Manz and Nicolas Aithadi
âHereafterâ Michael Owens, Bryan Grill, Stephan Trojanski and Joe Farrell
âInceptionâ Paul Franklin, Chris Corbould, Andrew Lockley and Peter Bebb
âIron Man 2â Janek Sirrs, Ben Snow, Ged Wright and Daniel Sudick
Writing (Adapted Screenplay)
â127 Hoursâ Screenplay by Danny Boyle & Simon Beaufoy
âThe Social Networkâ Screenplay by Aaron Sorkin
âToy Story 3â Screenplay by Michael Arndt; Story by John Lasseter, Andrew Stanton and Lee Unkrich
âTrue Gritâ Written for the screen by Joel Coen & Ethan Coen
âWinter's Boneâ Adapted for the screen by Debra Granik & Anne Rosellini
Writing (Original Screenplay)
âAnother Yearâ Written by Mike Leigh
âThe Fighterâ Screenplay by Scott Silver and Paul Tamasy & Eric Johnson;
Story by Keith Dorrington & Paul Tamasy & Eric Johnson
âInceptionâ Written by Christopher Nolan
âThe Kids Are All Rightâ Written by Lisa Cholodenko & Stuart Blumberg
âThe King's Speechâ Screenplay by David Seidler